Главная
Форум
Советники для MetaTrader

Для того, чтобы использовать все возможности сайта, мы рекомендуем Вам person_add Зарегистрироваться или person Войти

Форум » Наши разработки www.expforex.com » Советники для MetaTrader » Exp - TickSniper PRO FULL (Cоветник по стратегии скальпер)
Exp - TickSniper PRO FULL
Дата: Понедельник, 27.05.2013, 13:12 | Сообщение # 1 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9725
Награды: 42
Статус: Offline




Советник разработан на основе опыта, полученного почти за 10 лет программирования советников.
Основываясь на текущих данных выбранной валютной пары, ее котировках, спецификации, спреда, советник совершает краткосрочные сделки с минимальным тейкпрофитом, используя при этом функцию умного трейлингстопа.
Стратегия усреднения в нашем советнике используется для предотвращения убытков алгоритма определения сигналов.
Если открытая позиция набирает определенный убыток, тогда в работу вступает функция усреднения позиций.
В крайних случаях позиции, открытые советником TickSniper, имеют стоплосс. Если система автоматической торговли не может вывести серию позиций в минимальную прибыль, тогда позиции поочередно закрываются по стоплоссу.
Система автоматически определяет благоприятные уровни стполосса, тейкпрофита, дистанции усредняющих позиций, дистанцию трейлингстопа и так далее.
Данные по этим параметрам наш советник получает из спецификации валютной пары и текущих цен валютной пары и других факторов, которые являются частью нашей стратегии.

attach_file Прикрепления

3204476.png(116.3 Kb) · 7952361.png(98.3 Kb) · TickSniperMT5_S.zip(41.8 Kb)

Дата: Суббота, 21.12.2019, 14:04 | Сообщение # 751 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9725
Награды: 42
Статус: Offline

Сообщение: 25289 Написал: santon5335 Ваш ответ:

Приветствую.
Спасибо.
Контроль работы советника из панели - это в всех моих советниках.
Must Have как говорится

gestureс Уважением, Владислав Expforex

Дата: Пятница, 31.01.2020, 11:26 | Сообщение # 752 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9725
Награды: 42
Статус: Offline



Код
gdfgfdg

gestureс Уважением, Владислав Expforex

Дата: Среда, 27.05.2020, 18:36 | Сообщение # 753 Написал: trading7781
Группа: Пользователи
Сообщений: 2
Награды: 0
Статус: Offline

I hope you get Well.

Дата: Пятница, 05.06.2020, 14:56 | Сообщение # 754 Написал: lashanay3027
Группа: Пользователи
Сообщений: 1
Награды: 0
Статус: Offline

Hello Vladislav
I need your help. 
I am a beginner in autotrading and have no idea about parameters. I have read all of your instructions. I do not understand everything there. I know you've explained all the questions a thousand times. But I hope you can help me improve my trading profits. First of all I want to thank you for the great software. Ticksniper does a good job. I am very happy with this Robot.
About my problem:
I noticed that Ticksniper always closes the positions with a small profit. I check the open positions several times a day. Sometimes they are $7 in profit. But Ticksniper does not close the position and takes the profit. Later in the day he closes the position as a stop loss with a smaller profit e.g. $0.27cent. Ticksniper closes every position in Stop loss. I tried to adjust Take Profit. What am I doing wrong? How can I set Ticksniper so that it closes in take profit and not in stop loss? I want Ticksniper to close position $7 in profit.
Thank you for your help.

Sincerely yours
Karin

attach_file Прикрепления

8575640.png(130.5 Kb) · 8856986.png(144.7 Kb)

Дата: Пятница, 05.06.2020, 16:12 | Сообщение # 755 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9725
Награды: 42
Статус: Offline

Hello.

This is no stoploss. This is breakeven and trailingstop.
If you need to test only takeprofit, then you need disable trailingstop and breakeven

TrailingStopUSE false
MovingInWLUSE false

Дата: Понедельник, 15.06.2020, 03:27 | Сообщение # 756 Написал: nojunkmr1
Группа: Покупатель
Сообщений: 3
Награды: 0
Статус: Offline

Hello Vlad
I currently have trades open in MT4
– set by Ticksniper Pro.
I wish to close Ticksniper Pro and
have no future trades opened. Is it safe to set ‘auto trading’ to: off?    
What I am asking is once Ticksniper
Pro has set the Stop Loss and Take Profit, does it subsequently change those
values or are they fixed?
How do I set so there are no future
trades, but the current trades run as expected?

Дата: Понедельник, 15.06.2020, 08:03 | Сообщение # 757 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9725
Награды: 42
Статус: Offline

Цитата nojunkmr1 ()
Hello VladI currently have trades open in MT4
– set by Ticksniper Pro.
I wish to close Ticksniper Pro and
have no future trades opened. Is it safe to set ‘auto trading’ to: off?    
What I am asking is once Ticksniper
Pro has set the Stop Loss and Take Profit, does it subsequently change those
values or are they fixed?
How do I set so there are no future
trades, but the current trades run as expected?


Hello.
In order to stop the opening of new signals but continue to accompany open positions, you need to enable the Modify Only mode



All parameters in the EA are floating and depend on the spread.
Therefore, stop loss and take profit also have different points.

But they do not change in an already open position.

attach_file Прикрепления

7951534.jpg(250.7 Kb)

Дата: Вторник, 16.06.2020, 12:48 | Сообщение # 758 Написал: nojunkmr1
Группа: Покупатель
Сообщений: 3
Награды: 0
Статус: Offline

Vlad

Is Ticksniper Pro designed and tested especially for EURUSD?

So far ,I have been using the default settings only.  What settings (if any) can I change to improve accuracy  and get less trades that go to the large Stop Loss.

Дата: Вторник, 16.06.2020, 12:55 | Сообщение # 759 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9725
Награды: 42
Статус: Offline

The EA is automatic and works on any currency pair. You can change the settings if you want. but I always use the default settings because the EA works and adjusts its parameters automatically for any currency pair. If you know how to improve the result and change the settings for the better, then you can do it and publish the results.

Дата: Вторник, 16.06.2020, 13:16 | Сообщение # 760 Написал: nojunkmr1
Группа: Покупатель
Сообщений: 3
Награды: 0
Статус: Offline

Message: 25521
Posted: expforex
your answer
, Thank you

One last question: Can the broker see the comment "TickSniper" - does the broker know which EA I am using?

Форум » Наши разработки www.expforex.com » Советники для MetaTrader » Exp - TickSniper PRO FULL (Cоветник по стратегии скальпер)
Поиск:
Expforex Expforex Идеи для Форекс https://www.expforex.com/1NEWDESIGN/NEWLOGO/LOGONEW.png expforex@meta.ua Украина expforex2