Главная
Форум
Советники для MetaTrader

Для того, чтобы использовать все возможности сайта, мы рекомендуем Вам person_add Зарегистрироваться или person Войти

Форум » Наши разработки www.expforex.com » Советники для MetaTrader » Exp - TickSniper PRO FULL (Cоветник по стратегии скальпер)
Exp - TickSniper PRO FULL
Дата: Понедельник, 27.05.2013, 13:12 | Сообщение # 1 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9858
Награды: 42
Статус: Оффлайн




Советник разработан на основе опыта, полученного почти за 10 лет программирования советников.
Основываясь на текущих данных выбранной валютной пары, ее котировках, спецификации, спреда, советник совершает краткосрочные сделки с минимальным тейкпрофитом, используя при этом функцию умного трейлингстопа.
Стратегия усреднения в нашем советнике используется для предотвращения убытков алгоритма определения сигналов.
Если открытая позиция набирает определенный убыток, тогда в работу вступает функция усреднения позиций.
В крайних случаях позиции, открытые советником TickSniper, имеют стоплосс. Если система автоматической торговли не может вывести серию позиций в минимальную прибыль, тогда позиции поочередно закрываются по стоплоссу.
Система автоматически определяет благоприятные уровни стполосса, тейкпрофита, дистанции усредняющих позиций, дистанцию трейлингстопа и так далее.
Данные по этим параметрам наш советник получает из спецификации валютной пары и текущих цен валютной пары и других факторов, которые являются частью нашей стратегии.

attach_file Прикрепления

3204476.png(116.3 Kb) · 7952361.png(98.3 Kb) · TickSniperMT5_S.zip(41.8 Kb)

Дата: Пятница, 18.12.2020, 19:05 | Сообщение # 781 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9858
Награды: 42
Статус: Оффлайн

Сообщение: 25656
Написал: trading7781
Ваш ответ:


Hello.
No. You can enable them in the settings. I hid these buttons because newbies think this is a manual trading system and need to click on these buttons. Nobody reads the instructions. So I hid them. It is possible to enable it in the settings. This is also covered in the what's new update.

attach_file Прикрепления

9198477.jpg(341.2 Kb)

Дата: Воскресенье, 27.12.2020, 06:15 | Сообщение # 782 Написал: trading7781
Группа: Пользователи
Сообщений: 4
Награды: 0
Статус: Оффлайн

Message: 25657
Posted: expforex
your answer
, Ok thanks Message: 25657
Posted: expforex
your answer
,

Дата: Понедельник, 29.03.2021, 02:56 | Сообщение # 783 Написал: cdhamo
Группа: Пользователи
Сообщений: 8
Награды: 0
Статус: Оффлайн

Message: 16079
Posted: expforex
your answer


I can't get this EA to backtest in MT5.  I've added it and using M1 TF with default settings.

Please help.

attach_file Прикрепления

1196899.png(36.4 Kb)

Дата: Понедельник, 29.03.2021, 09:58 | Сообщение # 784 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9858
Награды: 42
Статус: Оффлайн

Hello.
Try real ticks

Дата: Вторник, 30.03.2021, 10:20 | Сообщение # 785 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9858
Награды: 42
Статус: Оффлайн

strategy tester works with the history and the base on incomplete quotations, the spread in the strategy tester is fixed (Exception only for MT4).
Therefore, in the strategy tester, there are no situations of sharp movements of quotations. There are no sharp price leaps that a broker assumes when trading on the market. Because the advisor is working on the spread and the sharp jumps in quotes and prices, it can not be checked on the strategy tester. Please download the demo version of the Expert Advisor and test it on the demo account, at least.
Can I test the EA  in the strategy tester?If you do not want to believe my experience, then you can test the adviser on the MT5 terminal and set a random delay and set the type: Each tick is based on Real ticks!
But you must be aware and understand that the strategy tester is the inaccurate trading results of the EA  for the reasons described above!
The Expert Advisor works at the speed of quotes. This means that the Expert Advisor catches swift movements of a currency pair, usually on the news, and earns profit on such sharp movements! Strategy Tester cannot simulate real trading.
Therefore, the Strategy Tester can give opposite trading results, even if you have been trading on this account for a specific time, the strategy tester can show other results!
Tick ​​scalper is contraindicated for Strategy Tester!
If I created a tester grail, then I would not trade on a live account! I trade and test my advisors only on real trading accounts!
I do not trust the strategy tester!
On the strategy tester, you can check the correct operation of the algorithm, but you cannot hope for 100% coincidence of the trading results between the strategy tester and the real trading account!

Дата: Пятница, 23.04.2021, 07:19 | Сообщение # 786 Написал: mrf8806
Группа: Пользователи
Сообщений: 2
Награды: 0
Статус: Оффлайн

Message: 16079
Posted: expforex
your answer
, i cannot set the stop loss take profit on my advisor how do i do this?

Дата: Пятница, 23.04.2021, 07:48 | Сообщение # 787 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9858
Награды: 42
Статус: Оффлайн

Цитата mrf8806 ()
selection

Give me please screenshot from graph.

You can setup manual or auto stoploss in ea settings.

Takeprofit in spreads of each deal

(Spread is calculated based on the average spread that is received for TimeToCheckAverageSpread milliseconds of the Expert Advisor )

StoplossTickSpread
stoploss in spreads of each deal in spreads

(Spread is calculated based on the average spread that is received for TimeToCheckAverageSpread milliseconds of the Expert Advisor )

TakeProfitMANUAL (Only for TickSniper)
AverageDistanceMANUAL (Only for TickSniper)
TrailingStopaMANUAL (Only for TickSniper)
StopLossMANUAL (Only for TickSniper)
Parameters of manual setting in points.

If the parameter TakeProfitTickSpread == 0, then the Expert Advisor takes values in points from the TakeProfitMANUAL parameter
For example:
If you want to set fixed values, for example, stop-loss, you can set the parameter StopLossMANUAL = 1,000 points.
Or, if you want to set fixed averaging distance, you can set DistanceMANUAL = 100 points.

Дата: Пятница, 23.04.2021, 10:55 | Сообщение # 788 Написал: mrf8806
Группа: Пользователи
Сообщений: 2
Награды: 0
Статус: Оффлайн

Message: 16079
Posted: expforex
your answer
, Icannot figure out how to adjust the settings like lot size stop loss take profit. would really like try different lot size. so far is working great.

Добавлено (23.04.2021, 12:20)
---------------------------------------------
Message: 25724
Posted: expforex
your answer
, whenever i click on the ea to edit it. nothing happens. is there a special key or something i need to be pressing?

Дата: Пятница, 23.04.2021, 19:29 | Сообщение # 789 Написал: Администратор expforex
Группа: Администраторы
Сообщений: 9858
Награды: 42
Статус: Оффлайн

Цитата mrf8806 ()
selection

To edit settings from chart you can press f7 from keyboard.
new settings will be used on new trades.

Дата: Среда, 05.05.2021, 21:11 | Сообщение # 790 Написал: ralf
Группа: Пользователи
Сообщений: 6
Награды: 0
Статус: Оффлайн

Guten Abend, leider komme ich nicht durch, ich habe die Anleitung mehrmals gelesen, aber einfach nicht verstanden. Der Punkt ist, dass ich die Anzahl der Lose auf meiner freien Marge regulieren möchte.
Derzeit habe ich einen Hebel von 1: 500 und eine Einzahlung von 3000 € gemacht. Im EA habe ich den Parameter "LotBalancePercent" auf 10% gesetzt, wenn der EA dann ein erforderliches Kapital von 113.314 € berechnet. Muss es nicht sein, dass 10% von 3000 € 300 € entsprechen und der EA dann so viele Lose öffnet, bis er 300 € Magier verwendet hat?
Ich scheine es völlig falsch zu verstehen?
Ansonsten möchte ich sagen, dass ich von der EA wirklich begeistert bin.

Vielen Dank.

Форум » Наши разработки www.expforex.com » Советники для MetaTrader » Exp - TickSniper PRO FULL (Cоветник по стратегии скальпер)
Поиск:
Expforex Expforex Идеи для Форекс https://www.expforex.com/1NEWDESIGN/NEWLOGO/LOGONEW.png expforex@meta.ua Украина expforex2